Base Associates Inc. – Privacy Policy

Last Update – September 26, 2019

This privacy policy applies to our websites brentlowe.com  and tapinta.com

Your data protection and privacy are important to us

Upon joining our mailing list, you provide your personal data and consent to receiving insights into conquering the steep entrepreneur-to-CEO learning curve. We promise to keep your data confidential. We will not share it with any third party for marketing purposes. Although we may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

● Service providers who provide IT and system administration services.
● Government bodies that require us to report processing activities.

We will require the third parties above to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it by the law. We will only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and under our instructions.

It's our responsibility to keep your data secure

We respect your privacy, and we take ongoing active measures to ensure we collect only the personal data necessary to our interactions with our visitors and customers, storing it only as long as is necessary. We do everything reasonable to ensure the personal data we hold in our care remains safe.

We respect your rights over your data.

You have rights with your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at:

The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA)

EU GDPR Privacy Policy

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, you may reach us by:

Phone: +1-289-838-5261
Email: brent@brentlowe.com

We may have Privacy Policy Changes

We will update this policy if our practices change, or as we develop better ways to keep you informed about them. You should refer to this page for the latest information and the effective date of any changes. If we decide to change this policy, we will post a new policy on our site and change the date shown below. Changes to the policy will not apply retroactively.

Cookies do not harm your system, and nearly all websites use them.

We may use cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. These could include your location and timezone. Cookies help us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy